Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Summer VolunTeen Applications open
10:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Rotary
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - The Book Marks
4:30 PM - Kawaii Club
4:30 PM - Kitty Café
4:30 PM - Switch It Up Teen Gaming
6:00 PM - PfKnitters
6:30 PM - Conversational English
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
1:00 PM - Needle Arts Group
3:30 PM - Kids Crafternoon
6:00 PM - 3D Printer Training
6:00 PM - Genealogy Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Adult Hoppy Hour
8:00 AM - City Staff CPR Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
1:30 PM - TCEQ tentative
10:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - ACC Office Clerk Class
1:00 PM - Saturday Storytime
1:00 PM - Small Business Resource Pfair
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
1:00 PM - Heritage House Open - First Sunday
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Journaling Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 3 to 12 months old
11:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 12 to 18 months old
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
2:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
2:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
3:30 PM - STEM Club (Ages 5 to 8)
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
4:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Pflugerville Quilt Guild
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
1:30 PM - Homeschool Pfair
5:30 PM - American Legion
6:00 PM - Fuse Bead Teen Night
6:00 PM - Vacuum former training
6:30 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 2048
6:30 PM - Heat Press & Electronic Cutting Machine Training
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime Egg Hunt at the Heritage House
11:00 AM - Rotary
1:00 PM - Senior Lunch and Learn: Texas Travel
4:30 PM - Switch It Up Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
5:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
5:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
5:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Library Advisory Board
6:30 PM - Conversational English
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
1:30 PM - TCEQ tentative
3:30 PM - Kids Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Adult Craft Night: Painted Acrylic Signs
6:30 PM - Intermediate Computer Class
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Help
10:00 AM - Art Show Take Down
2:00 PM - Scott Griswold Photography Takedown
10:00 AM - Austin Lacemakers Guild
10:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - ACC Office Clerk Class
1:00 PM - Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
2:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
2:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 3 to 12 months old
10:00 AM - Staff computer classes - Word 4
11:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 12 to 18 months old
2:00 PM - Senior Crafternoon: DIY Ring Dish
3:30 PM - STEM Club (Ages 5 to 8)
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
5:30 PM - American Legion
10:30 AM - Interactive Musical Show for Children presented by Hideout Theatre
2:00 PM - Homeschool Kids
2:00 PM - Homeschool Teens
2:00 PM - Homeschool Tweens
3:00 PM - Heritage House Open
4:00 PM - StoryWalk® Spring Kickoff
6:00 PM - Sewing Basics
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting
6:30 PM - Tween Hangout Night
7:00 PM - DiversiTeen Book Club
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Wellness Committee
11:00 AM - Rotary
11:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - Switch It Up Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Tween Scene
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Training
6:30 PM - Conversational English
10:00 AM - Friends Quarterly Book Sale
10:30 AM - Playtime
11:00 AM - City Staff Lunch and Learn
3:30 PM - Kids Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Paint and Sip: Acrylic Llama Painting
6:00 PM - Pflugerville Quilt Guild
11:00 AM - PfISD Art Show Installation
10:30 AM - Baby Time
11:00 AM - Pflugerville Black Business Buiders
11:00 AM - Pflugerville Poetry Society
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - ACC Office Clerk Class
1:00 PM - Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - Family Portraits
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
1:00 PM - PfISD Art Show Reception #1
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
2:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
2:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
2:30 PM - National Alliance on Mental Illness
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 3 to 12 months old
11:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 12 to 18 months old
2:00 PM - Watercolor Hour: Cacti and Succulents
3:30 PM - STEM Club (Ages 5 to 8)
4:00 PM - Mayor Gonzales
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
10:30 AM - Storytime with Mini Horses
2:00 PM - Homeschool Kids
2:00 PM - Homeschool Teens
2:00 PM - Homeschool Tweens
6:00 PM - Cosplay & Costuming Club
6:00 PM - Pflugerville Ukulele Club
6:30 PM - Friends of the Library
6:30 PM - Pajama Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Rotary
11:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - Switch It Up Teen Gaming
4:30 PM - Techie tweens
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
6:00 PM - Laser Cutter Craft
6:30 PM - Conversational English
10:30 AM - Playtime
2:00 PM - Turning Pages Book Club
3:30 PM - Kids Crafternoon
6:30 PM - Intermediate Computer Class
6:30 PM - Virtual Book Buzz
1:30 PM - TCEQ tentative
8:00 PM - Anti Prom: Shut Up and Dance
10:30 AM - Baby Time
11:30 AM - Baby Time
1:00 PM - ACC Office Clerk Class
1:00 PM - Saturday Storytime
2:00 PM - Annual Poetry Contest Reading
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
2:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Friends Annual Membership Meeting
2:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
2:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
2:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
2:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
2:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
10:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 3 to 12 months old
10:00 AM - Staff computer classes - Excel 1
11:00 AM - Baby Time - Babies 12 to 18 months old
2:00 PM - Senior Movie Matinee: 1917
3:30 PM - STEM Club (Ages 5 to 8)
4:00 PM - Mayor Gonzales
4:30 PM - Paws & Read
10:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
11:00 AM - Bilingual Storytime
2:00 PM - Homeschool Kids
2:00 PM - Homeschool Teens
3:00 PM - Heritage House Open
4:30 PM - Paws and Read
5:00 PM - Teen Night
6:00 PM - Family Portraits
10:00 AM - Safety Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Rotary
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:30 PM - TCEQ tentative
4:30 PM - Switch It Up Teen Gaming
5:00 PM - 3D Printer Appointment
5:00 PM - Electronic Cutting Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Embroidery Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Heat Press Appointment
5:00 PM - Laser Cutter Appointment
5:00 PM - Sewing Machine Appointment
5:00 PM - Vacuum Former Appointment
5:30 PM - Girls Who Code Club
6:30 PM - Conversational English
10:30 AM - Playtime
3:30 PM - Kids Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Master Gardeners Presentation: Waterwise Gardening